Antelope Unit 114 - Nowater

Map Unavailable

We’re sorry, but DIY Hunting Maps does not currently have an Antelope Unit 114 map available. But we do have two options for you:
1. We invite you to consider purchasing a map from our friends at MyTopo as an alternative.
We don't know when or if we'll make this map available and we feel their map is the best alternative.
2. Help us decide which units we map next by requesting Unit 114 below.
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Subscribe to newsletter
Antelope Unit 114
Navigate Through Surrounding Units by Clicking them on the Map Below
Antelope Unit 17Antelope Unit 25Antelope Unit 23Antelope Unit 113Antelope Unit 22Antelope Unit 16Antelope Unit 10Antelope Unit 15Antelope Unit 109Antelope Unit 102Antelope Unit 20Antelope Unit 21Antelope Unit 75Antelope Unit 115Antelope Unit 117Antelope Unit 76Antelope Unit 114Antelope Unit 116Antelope Unit 79Antelope Unit 83Antelope Unit 110Antelope Unit 77Antelope Unit 82Antelope Unit 81Antelope Unit 78Antelope Unit 80Image Map

2012 Legal Description

Beginning at the confluence of Walters Draw and the Bighorn River; northerly down said river to the Nowood River; southeasterly up said river to U.S. Highway 16; westerly along said highway to the Blue Bank Road (B.L.M. Road 1411); southerly along said road to the Nowater Stock Drive Road (B.L.M. Road 1404); westerly along said road to the Murphy Dome-Mud Creek Road (B.L.M. Road 1409); southwesterly along said road to the divide between Nowater Creek and Kirby Creek; westerly along said divide to the head of Walters Draw; westerly down said draw to the Bighorn River.

2013 Regulations

License TypeStartEndValid UnitsNotes
Archery2013 Archery Seasons And Dates Not Set
Limited 1Oct. 1TentativeAny Antelope
Limited 2Aug. 15TentativeAny Antelope Valid On Or Within One-half (1/2) Mile Of Irrigated Land
Limited 6Aug. 15TentativeDoe Or Fawn Antelope Valid On Or Within One-half (1/2) Mile Of Irrigated Land

2012 Special Rules and Regulations

Rule/RegulationValue
Section 4 - Archery SeasonYes
Section 5 - Disabled Hunter ExtensionYes
Section 6 - Youth Elk SeasonsNo
Section 7 - Feedground Special PermitNo
Section 8 - Special Regulations UnitNo

2012 Statistics

DescriptionValue
Available Limited LicensesLimited 1, Limited 2, Limited 6
General UnitN/A
Cross Hunting Units
Unit Size746.88
Total Hunters151
Overall Success115.20%
Bucks Taken44
Total Percent Public Land84.86%
Percent BLM Lands79.03%
Percent National Forest Lands0.00%
Percent State Lands5.51%
Roads Per Sq Mile1.74
Ruggedness0.22
Elevation Range3,930 - 5,400
G&F Designated Poor AccessNo
CWD PresentN/A

2012 Harvest Statistics

License TypeActive HuntersBuckDoeFawnTotalSuccessHunter DaysHarvest DaysLicense Sold
114 Nowater
Limited 1484500450.938%2515.651
Limited 2484300430.896%1653.850
Limited 6133011291210.91%4513.7150
Pooled Total1688811292091.244%8674.1
Pooled Resident102714721201.176%6285.2
Pooled Nonresident6617657891.348%2392.7

2012 Resident Draw Odds

Valid UnitsLicense TypeNameQuotaFirst ChoiceSecond ChoiceThird Choice
Limited 1Any Antelope352619032
Limited 2Any Antelope3624619
Limited 6Doe Or Fawn Antelope1203790

2012 Nonresident Draw Odds

Valid UnitsLicense TypeNameQuotaFirst ChoiceSecond ChoiceThird Choice
Limited 1Any Antelope193376
Limited 1 SpecialAny Antelope12744
Limited 2Any Antelope21557
Limited 2 SpecialAny Antelope1023
Limited 6Doe Or Fawn Antelope11230210

2011 Preference Points

License TypeDescriptionQuotaIssuedPreference PointsFirst ChoiceOdds
Limited 1Any Antelope5353100%
20< 50100%
224922.22%
0< 4460%
Limited 2Any Antelope170< 10100%
17000100%
Limited 1 SpecialAny Antelope3232100%
10< 30100%
112911.11%
0< 2120%
Limited 2 SpecialAny Antelope70< 10100%
7000100%
Most data represented in these tables are pulled directly from the Wyoming Game & Fish publicly available data. To view this data in raw form, visit the Wyoming Game & Fish Website.